Invited Speakers


The numbers and names of invited speakers will be continuously updated.


S1: Condensed Matter Physics 

Name

Affiliation 

Tsuyoshi Kimura University of Tokyo, Japan
Yukitoshi Motome University of Tokyo, Japan
Ying-Jer Kao National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Lieh-Jeng Chang National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Jiawang Hong Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Yixi Su Jülich Centre for Neutron Science, Germany
Lucy Clark University of Liverpool, UK
Felix J Villacorta ESS-Bibao, EU
Hsiung Chou National Sun Yat-Sen Univrsity, Taiwan
David Cortie University of Wollongong, Australia
Wei Bao Renmin University of China, China
Thomas Saerbeck Institut Laue-Langevin, France
Joseph Bevitt ANSTO, Australia
 

S2: Materials Science and Chemistry 

Name

Affiliation 

Yuichi Shimakawa  Kyoto University, Japan
Kazuki Komatsu University of Tokyo, Japan
Maxiam Avdeev ANSTO, Australia
Hiroyuki Kimura Tohoku University, Japan
E-Wen Huang National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Taku J Sato Tohoku University, Japan
 

S3: Soft Matter Systems  

Name

Affiliation 

Shih-Huang Tung National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Soo-hyung Choi Hongik University, Korea
Andrew Nelson ANSTO, Australia
Norifumi L. Yamada J-PARC, Japan
Aleksandra Baron-Wiechec Materials Science and Engineering, Guangdong Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Shantou, China
 

S4: Food and Biological Science

Name

Affiliation 

Mamoru Sato Yokohama City University, Japan
Kwanwoo Shin Sogang University, Korea
Masaaki Sugiyama Kyoto University, Japan
Hsiao-Ching Yang Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan
 

S5: Engineering and Industrial Applications 

Name

Affiliation 

Anna Paradowska  ANSTO, Australia
Stefanus Harjo J-PARC, Japan
Klaus-Dieter Liss Guangdong Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, China
Wanchuck Woo Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea
Li Li Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chines Academy of Sciences, China
Zhenzhen Yu Colorado School of Mines, USA
Jo-Chi Tseng The Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, Germany
Neeraj Sharma The University of New South Wales, Australia
Yo Tomota Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Yandong Wang University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
She-Huang Wu Tatung University, Taiwan
Shu Yan Zhang Centre of Excellence for Advanced Materials, China
Jayant Jain  IIT Delhi, India
Hirotaka Sato Hokkaido University, Japan
Soo Yeol Lee Chungnam National University, Korea
Shi-Wei Chen  National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center, Taiwan
Ralph Gilles Technical University of Munich, Germany
 

S6: Fundamental Physics

Name

Affiliation 

Alber Steyerl University of Rode Island, USA
Masahiro Hino Kyoto University Research Reactor Institute, Japan
Hirohiko M. Shimizu Nagoya University, Japan
 

S7: Sources, Methods and Techniques

Name

Affiliation 

Yoshie Otake RIKEN, Japan
Nicolas DE SOUZA ANSTO, Australia
Shin-ichiro Yano NSRRC, Taiwan
Kazu Kakurai CROSS, Japan
Ju Xin CMRR, China
Anton Stampfl ANSTO, Australia
Takayuki Oku JAEA, Japan